2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R18
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
NINJA 300
Race 2
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 12:34:39
Laps: 6
Starters: 23
Printed at: 12:53
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 345 D Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:16.075 1:46.846 4 186
2 304 B Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port Performance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:16.316 .241 1:46.906 2 194
3 303 B Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:19.772 3.697 1:47.943 3 185
4 393 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter Const U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:19.780 3.705 1:48.222 3 186
5 365 B Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:25.945 9.870 1:49.467 2 186
6 344 D Pat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:28.274 12.199 1:49.909 2 188
7 372 D Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:30.647 14.572 1:50.490 4 188
8 333 C Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:30.846 14.771 1:50.505 2 184
9 310 C Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security U20 Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:31.557 15.482 1:50.431 2 190
10 360 D Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:36.721 20.646 1:51.755 2 181
11 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:41.168 25.093 1:52.803 2 176
12 322 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCC L Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:45.201 29.126 1:53.876 2 186
13 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum Café L Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:50.103 34.028 1:55.672 2 182
14 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:54.355 38.280 1:55.848 2 178
15 347 D Lawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:57.875 41.800 1:53.560 4 185
16 377 C Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp. Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:11.341 55.266 2:00.686 2 176
17 391 D Brian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan Transport Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:16.715 1:00.640 1:59.991 2 161
18 371 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Zenith M/Cycle Tours / Zenith Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:16.823 1:00.748 2:01.840 2 170
19 398 B Richard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter Constructions Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:18.070 1:01.995 2:00.860 4 174
20 323 D Brett SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:30.801 1:14.726 2:01.998 2 175
21 388 D Teakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing Products L Kawasaki Ninja 4 8:44.196 1:28.121 2:07.563 2 170
DNF 396 D Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance L Kawasaki Ninja 2 4:13.362 2 Laps 1:54.659 2 184
DSQ 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / BCperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 4 7:50.442 34.367 1:54.983 2 181

Fastest Lap was 1:46.846 by Sam CONDON (NSW)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:46.163 by Sam CONDON (NSW) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 09/09/16

*** Race declared by Clerk of Course - Rider 337 G. FARRELL disqualified for causing red flag ***

*** Rider 396 (Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***



The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold