2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R19
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29,7C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:11:21
Laps: 7
Starters: 14
Printed at: 13:25
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (5th) 44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (9th)
1 35.255 40.720 25.004 127 1:40.979 1 36.971 42.540 25.467 110 1:44.978
2 28.959 40.283 24.766 293 1:34.008 2 29.940 43.367 25.881 276 1:39.188
3 28.845 40.326 24.745 294 1:33.916 3 30.587 42.390 25.996 274 1:38.973
4 28.849 40.305 25.022 295 1:34.176 4 30.454 42.923 25.921 275 1:39.298
5 28.777 40.371 25.073 292 1:34.221 5 30.557 42.943 26.412 273 1:39.912
6 29.177 40.595 25.249 291 1:35.021 6 30.783 42.715 26.072 274 1:39.570
7 29.051 40.565 25.236 292 1:34.852 7 30.499 42.503 25.882 272 1:38.884
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (7th) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (DNF)
1 35.115 41.669 25.789 109 1:42.573 1 34.759 40.801 25.488 131 1:41.048
2 29.684 41.772 25.731 275 1:37.187 2 29.232 40.716 25.074 284 1:35.022
3 30.329 41.080 25.591 277 1:37.000 3 28.976 40.625 25.463 286 1:35.064
4 29.270 41.299 25.886 284 1:36.455  
5 29.473 41.249 26.062 276 1:36.784 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (3rd)
6 29.479 40.925 25.617 277 1:36.021 1 33.840 40.369 25.073 94 1:39.282
7 30.197 41.030 25.669 270 1:36.896 2 28.999 40.131 25.121 283 1:34.251
  3 28.490 40.097 25.001 289 1:33.588
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 4 28.431 40.078 24.995 290 1:33.504
1 33.616 39.616 24.961 74 1:38.193 5 28.411 39.728 25.127 290 1:33.266
2 28.422 39.399 24.738 286 1:32.559 6 28.500 40.072 24.987 290 1:33.559
3 28.299 39.727 24.717 288 1:32.743 7 28.407 39.961 24.939 291 1:33.307
4 28.372 39.571 24.781 290 1:32.724  
5 28.655 39.753 24.871 289 1:33.279 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (8th)
6 28.711 39.530 24.794 288 1:33.035 1 35.965 41.447 25.558 101 1:42.970
7 28.355 39.722 25.075 290 1:33.152 2 29.603 41.137 25.792 284 1:36.532
  3 30.309 41.062 25.589 275 1:36.960
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (10th) 4 29.889 41.242 25.629 283 1:36.760
1 35.833 41.983 25.809 110 1:43.625 5 29.704 41.241 25.947 275 1:36.892
2 29.375 41.243 25.544 284 1:36.162 6 29.604 41.401 25.477 279 1:36.482
3 29.735 41.114 25.531 291 1:36.380 7 29.900 41.049 25.620 274 1:36.569
4 29.630 41.315 25.687 286 1:36.632  
5 29.687 41.292 25.774 284 1:36.753 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (4th)
6 29.769 42.384 26.238 281 1:38.391 1 34.114 40.610 25.070 92 1:39.794
7 30.594 43.523 27.177 282 1:41.294 2 28.717 40.134 24.924 295 1:33.775
  3 28.940 40.104 24.932 282 1:33.976
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (11th) 4 28.743 40.087 24.907 295 1:33.737
1 36.821 44.113 27.095 114 1:48.029 5 28.512 40.037 25.003 297 1:33.552
2 32.007 43.692 26.849 257 1:42.548 6 28.590 40.013 24.994 295 1:33.597
3 32.159 43.999 27.184 263 1:43.342 7 28.600 39.849 25.102 294 1:33.551
4 31.981 44.319 27.063 263 1:43.363  
5 31.785 44.047 26.800 266 1:42.632 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (12th)
6 32.707 44.266 26.988 249 1:43.961 1 38.202 44.270 27.328 110 1:49.800
7 31.517 43.842 26.758 260 1:42.117 2 31.364 44.334 27.212 267 1:42.910
  3 34.837 44.850 27.199 270 1:46.886
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (6th) 4 31.976 44.404 27.032 273 1:43.412
1 35.334 40.763 25.054 103 1:41.151 5 32.110 44.386 27.223 267 1:43.719
2 29.221 40.328 24.953 287 1:34.502 6 36.321 44.820 27.419 270 1:48.560
3 28.927 40.318 25.046 288 1:34.291 7 32.178 44.512 27.401 260 1:44.091
4 28.857 40.379 25.212 289 1:34.448  
5 29.009 40.405 25.185 287 1:34.599 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (2nd)
6 29.050 40.474 25.105 286 1:34.629 1 34.211 40.199 24.904 95 1:39.314
7 28.919 40.319 25.305 287 1:34.543 2 28.555 39.532 24.847 282 1:32.934
  3 28.693 39.639 24.800 283 1:33.132
  4 28.604 39.942 24.983 283 1:33.529
  5 28.563 39.810 24.940 279 1:33.313
  6 28.583 39.893 24.943 280 1:33.419
  7 28.689 39.973 25.081 282 1:33.743
   
  87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (13th)
  1 38.824 45.412 27.521 110 1:51.757
  2 31.349 43.565 27.213 262 1:42.127
  3 31.488 43.872 27.501 272 1:42.861
  4 31.333 43.893 27.438 273 1:42.664
  5 31.098 43.704 27.113 270 1:41.915
  6 31.395 44.017 26.550 271 1:41.962
  7 30.955 43.481 26.748 272 1:41.184

*** Rider 87 (Daniel McCARTHY (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 31 (Jack BAKER (QLD)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold