2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R20
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29,7C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 13:33:00
Laps: 7
Starters: 11
Printed at: 13:49
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 68 B Mitch LEVY (NSW) / Levy Racing / ATR / YRD / Warm & Safe Australia Yamaha YZF-R6 7 11:12.108 1:34.926 5 254
2 47 A Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) / Scarceall & Son / Ultra Building Works / Held Aust Honda CBR RR 7 11:15.268 3.160 1:35.376 3 257
3 83 A Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki ZX6R 7 11:30.181 18.073 1:35.040 4 259
4 52 A Michael KNIGHT (NSW) / Able Door Service / Landbridge Transport / YRD Yamaha YZF-R6 7 11:33.613 21.505 1:36.208 2 254
5 70 B Sam MULDOON (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Mick Muldoon M-cycles Kawasaki ZX6R 7 11:35.657 23.549 1:35.804 3 255
6 66 C Hayden SPINKS (NSW) Kawasaki ZX6R 7 12:00.341 48.233 1:41.685 5 250
7 26 D Warren GIBB (NT) / Top End Road Racing Assoc / Motorsports NT / Eprint Yamaha YZF-R6 7 12:24.537 1:12.429 1:44.904 2 238
8 19 D Greg THEARLE (NSW) Yamaha YZF-R6 7 12:24.972 1:12.864 1:43.983 5 240
9 21 C Keith FEELY (QLD) / JKF Construction Suzuki GSXR 7 12:41.497 1:29.389 1:46.967 2 240
DNF 45 A Jordan CARLSSON (NSW) / Dynojet / Graves / Yamaha Yamaha YZF-R6 4 6:42.681 3 Laps 1:35.403 2 260
DNF 96 B Ryan MASRI (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki ZX6R 3 5:19.021 4 Laps 1:37.683 2 255

Fastest Lap was 1:34.926 by Mitch LEVY (NSW)

Current race lap record for SS class - 1:32.727 by Rick OLSON (NSW) on a Yamaha YZF-R6 set on 05/10/13

*** Rider 83 (Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 70 (Sam MULDOON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 45 (Jordan CARLSSON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold