2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R20
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29,7C
SUPERSPORT
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:33:00
Laps: 7
Starters: 11
Printed at: 13:49
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
19 Greg THEARLE (NSW) (8th) 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (4th)
1 39.547 45.733 28.467 107 1:53.747 1 35.031 41.395 26.506 106 1:42.932
2 33.571 44.859 28.572 234 1:47.002 2 29.217 40.840 26.151 254 1:36.208
3 33.118 44.684 28.288 235 1:46.090 3 29.571 41.577 26.452 252 1:37.600
4 31.978 44.109 28.324 238 1:44.411 4 29.814 43.021 26.625 249 1:39.460
5 32.069 43.854 28.060 237 1:43.983 5 30.068 42.788 26.864 248 1:39.720
6 32.133 44.313 28.047 240 1:44.493 6 30.131 41.900 26.942 247 1:38.973
7 32.360 44.784 28.102 235 1:45.246 7 30.355 41.560 26.805 243 1:38.720
   
21 Keith FEELY (QLD) (9th) 66 Hayden SPINKS (NSW) (6th)
1 39.314 44.980 29.289 109 1:53.583 1 37.264 42.927 27.454 103 1:47.645
2 33.389 44.783 28.795 227 1:46.967 2 30.898 43.427 27.615 250 1:41.940
3 33.051 45.415 28.737 237 1:47.203 3 31.771 43.408 27.574 244 1:42.753
4 33.209 45.171 28.909 233 1:47.289 4 31.576 43.112 27.824 249 1:42.512
5 33.176 46.024 29.268 240 1:48.468 5 31.280 42.960 27.445 249 1:41.685
6 33.711 45.673 29.246 229 1:48.630 6 31.137 43.006 27.668 248 1:41.811
7 33.959 46.241 29.157 235 1:49.357 7 31.050 43.350 27.595 244 1:41.995
   
26 Warren GIBB (NT) (7th) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (1st)
1 39.714 44.810 28.918 104 1:53.442 1 34.183 40.300 26.104 74 1:40.587
2 32.714 43.947 28.243 236 1:44.904 2 28.963 40.319 26.077 252 1:35.359
3 32.762 43.982 28.534 237 1:45.278 3 29.079 39.996 25.988 253 1:35.063
4 32.638 44.110 28.649 237 1:45.397 4 29.048 40.061 26.000 253 1:35.109
5 32.450 44.009 28.636 238 1:45.095 5 29.002 39.888 26.036 253 1:34.926
6 32.809 43.870 28.581 233 1:45.260 6 28.988 40.200 26.220 254 1:35.408
7 32.872 44.081 28.208 232 1:45.161 7 29.164 40.361 26.131 249 1:35.656
   
45 Jordan CARLSSON (NSW) (DNF) 70 Sam MULDOON (NSW) (5th)
1 34.280 40.490 26.163 102 1:40.933 1 35.552 40.907 26.100 90 1:42.559
2 28.812 40.525 26.066 255 1:35.403 2 29.119 40.543 26.154 254 1:35.816
3 28.819 40.570 26.039 257 1:35.428 3 29.152 40.429 26.223 255 1:35.804
4 29.282 40.726 25.909 255 1:35.917 4 29.104 40.536 26.744 254 1:36.384
  5 29.369 40.648 26.417 250 1:36.434
47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (2nd) 6 29.357 40.595 26.407 252 1:36.359
1 34.636 40.377 26.133 88 1:41.146 7 29.661 41.030 26.610 245 1:37.301
2 28.978 40.319 26.170 257 1:35.467  
3 28.820 40.521 26.035 256 1:35.376 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (3rd)
4 28.994 40.254 26.292 257 1:35.540 1 35.192 41.010 26.060 78 1:42.262
5 28.999 40.381 26.236 251 1:35.616 2 29.128 40.437 26.045 256 1:35.610
6 29.494 40.138 26.531 251 1:36.163 3 28.899 40.361 25.982 256 1:35.242
7 29.285 40.725 25.950 254 1:35.960 4 28.914 40.344 25.782 256 1:35.040
  5 28.794 40.586 25.834 259 1:35.214
  6 29.019 40.191 26.663 258 1:35.873
  7 29.146 40.754 26.040 250 1:35.940
   
  96 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (DNF)
  1 35.737 41.102 26.277 102 1:43.116
  2 29.758 41.298 26.627 255 1:37.683
  3 30.373 44.232 43.617 254 1:58.222

*** Rider 83 (Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 70 (Sam MULDOON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 45 (Jordan CARLSSON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold