2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R21
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.4C
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:18:29
Laps: 6
Starters: 18
Printed at: 14:31
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Beau BEATON (NSW) (1st) 40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (7th)
1 34.549 40.430 26.038 72 1:41.017 1 38.074 44.418 26.724 101 1:49.216
2 29.243 40.666 25.918 257 1:35.827 2 30.956 43.561 26.651 261 1:41.168
3 29.659 40.929 26.130 256 1:36.718 3 31.239 44.350 26.735 260 1:42.324
4 29.767 41.234 26.501 254 1:37.502 4 31.274 43.271 27.020 253 1:41.565
5 30.187 41.411 27.147 250 1:38.745 5 31.452 43.387 26.746 255 1:41.585
6 30.718 42.498 27.248 246 1:40.464 6 31.448 43.477 27.354 254 1:42.279
   
3 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (4th) 46 Darren SAGAR (SA) (17th)
1 35.433 41.619 26.301 91 1:43.353 1 42.084 47.280 28.791 109 1:58.155
2 30.156 42.408 26.074 276 1:38.638 2 33.230 46.256 28.678 251 1:48.164
3 32.415 42.152 26.299 279 1:40.866 3 34.111 45.959 28.678 236 1:48.748
4 30.286 42.756 26.408 280 1:39.450 4 33.147 45.110 28.308 250 1:46.565
5 30.026 41.826 25.991 275 1:37.843 5 34.662 46.690 29.112 243 1:50.464
6 30.081 42.158 26.215 280 1:38.454 6 33.660 57.096 30.539 230 2:01.295
   
4 Darren JONES (SA) (3rd) 52 Danny THOMAS (NSW) (12th)
1 36.897 41.991 25.736 90 1:44.624 1 38.721 45.069 29.296 118 1:53.086
2 29.989 41.574 26.045 259 1:37.608 2 32.090 44.639 29.080 225 1:45.809
3 29.891 41.957 26.022 260 1:37.870 3 32.224 43.935 28.550 224 1:44.709
4 30.088 44.172 25.874 261 1:40.134 4 32.187 43.826 28.845 224 1:44.858
5 30.378 41.266 25.874 258 1:37.518 5 31.657 44.596 28.852 226 1:45.105
6 31.120 41.185 25.772 260 1:38.077 6 31.588 43.784 28.504 224 1:43.876
   
12 Craig MASTERS (NSW) (9th) 58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (10th)
1 38.345 44.307 27.211 107 1:49.863 1 37.831 44.304 27.114 103 1:49.249
2 31.481 43.510 27.050 264 1:42.041 2 31.931 44.455 27.050 252 1:43.436
3 31.705 43.630 27.165 260 1:42.500 3 31.418 44.054 26.971 269 1:42.443
4 31.538 43.135 27.120 251 1:41.793 4 31.473 43.910 26.863 264 1:42.246
5 31.139 42.992 26.871 259 1:41.002 5 31.419 43.835 27.127 263 1:42.381
6 31.084 43.095 27.476 265 1:41.655 6 31.657 44.263 27.310 262 1:43.230
   
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (13th) 63 Michael SODERLAND (NSW) (16th)
1 39.662 44.756 28.858 113 1:53.276 1 41.991 46.357 29.730 111 1:58.078
2 32.295 44.552 28.850 234 1:45.697 2 34.000 46.005 29.813 217 1:49.818
3 32.405 44.119 28.268 232 1:44.792 3 33.427 46.173 29.759 219 1:49.359
4 32.302 44.075 28.400 230 1:44.777 4 33.443 46.024 29.525 219 1:48.992
5 32.326 44.276 29.339 224 1:45.941 5 33.325 45.739 29.729 216 1:48.793
6 32.311 44.039 28.582 232 1:44.932 6 33.804 46.664 30.121 219 1:50.589
   
21 Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) (2nd) 66 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (11th)
1 36.378 41.596 25.814 86 1:43.788 1 39.193 44.905 28.794 112 1:52.892
2 29.891 41.995 26.082 273 1:37.968 2 31.810 44.048 28.846 233 1:44.704
3 30.019 41.999 26.228 269 1:38.246 3 32.102 44.192 28.748 228 1:45.042
4 30.080 41.821 26.093 271 1:37.994 4 32.474 44.103 28.740 233 1:45.317
5 30.024 41.928 26.056 267 1:38.008 5 32.530 44.132 28.130 228 1:44.792
6 30.437 42.281 26.121 269 1:38.839 6 32.074 43.383 27.786 224 1:43.243
   
23 Brett ROBERTS (NSW) (18th) 66a Grant BARRATT-THOMPSON (NSW) (5th)
1 45.782 51.746 32.835 100 2:10.363 1 36.364 43.088 26.593 101 1:46.045
2 38.137 51.330 32.551 209 2:02.018 2 30.772 42.803 26.744 261 1:40.319
3 37.632 50.881 32.134 209 2:00.647 3 31.048 43.008 26.923 261 1:40.979
4 37.430 50.941 32.094 207 2:00.465 4 31.069 42.956 26.406 258 1:40.431
5 37.402 50.392 31.627 209 1:59.421 5 30.887 42.812 26.475 261 1:40.174
  6 31.174 42.567 26.468 256 1:40.209
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (6th)  
1 36.817 43.177 26.754 103 1:46.748 67 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (14th)
2 31.020 42.809 26.827 255 1:40.656 1 41.424 45.042 29.427 115 1:55.893
3 31.067 42.671 26.749 256 1:40.487 2 33.410 45.824 29.619 221 1:48.853
4 30.912 42.686 26.877 262 1:40.475 3 33.599 45.482 29.606 221 1:48.687
5 30.751 42.487 26.828 260 1:40.066 4 33.354 45.366 29.753 218 1:48.473
6 30.928 42.725 27.071 260 1:40.724 5 33.964 45.870 29.724 218 1:49.558
  6 33.586 45.523 29.689 221 1:48.798
33 David JAMES (NSW) (15th)  
1 40.563 46.201 30.151 118 1:56.915 86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (8th)
2 33.245 45.425 29.800 206 1:48.470 1 38.189 43.550 27.012 109 1:48.751
3 33.265 46.071 30.010 208 1:49.346 2 31.208 45.564 26.635 252 1:43.407
4 34.301 45.420 29.968 206 1:49.689 3 31.414 43.479 27.094 263 1:41.987
5 33.459 45.517 30.074 204 1:49.050 4 31.048 43.258 27.007 259 1:41.313
6 33.255 45.389 30.001 211 1:48.645 5 31.226 43.370 26.876 251 1:41.472
  6 31.084 43.149 27.217 261 1:41.450

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold