2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R23
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 33.6C
NINJA 300
Race 3
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 14:53:15
Laps: 6
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:08
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 304 B Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port Performance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:53.734 1:47.270 2 186
2 393 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter Const U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:58.764 5.030 1:48.289 6 190
3 303 B Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:59.019 5.285 1:48.460 6 185
4 365 B Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:59.087 5.353 1:48.398 3 192
5 344 D Pat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:13.480 19.746 1:51.014 2 183
6 372 D Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:15.857 22.123 1:50.882 5 190
7 333 C Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:15.953 22.219 1:50.720 5 183
8 360 D Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:16.574 22.840 1:50.687 5 186
9 310 C Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:16.964 23.230 1:50.729 6 184
10 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:25.360 31.626 1:51.553 6 183
11 347 D Lawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:25.395 31.661 1:52.012 4 185
12 322 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCC L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:37.848 44.114 1:54.491 4 181
13 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:49.670 55.936 1:56.135 6 176
14 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum Café L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:53.484 59.750 1:56.607 6 181
15 323 D Brett SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:08.150 1:14.416 1:59.121 5 172
16 377 C Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp. Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:23.863 1:30.129 2:00.068 3 173
17 398 B Richard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter Constructions Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:27.880 1:34.146 2:02.569 6 174
18 391 D Brian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan Transport Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:28.103 1:34.369 2:02.081 5 163
19 388 D Teakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing Products L Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:51.952 1:58.218 2:04.792 6 170
DNF 345 D Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1 1:55.706 5 Laps 1:55.706 1 182

Fastest Lap was 1:47.270 by Hunter FORD (NSW)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:46.163 by Sam CONDON (NSW) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 09/09/16

*** Rider 377 (Trent THOMSON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold