2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R23
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 33.6C
NINJA 300
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:53:15
Laps: 6
Starters: 21
Printed at: 15:08
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
303 Jack DAWES (NSW) (3rd) 360 Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) (8th)
1 39.462 44.686 31.471 77 1:55.619 1 41.585 46.220 32.092 90 1:59.897
2 32.863 44.849 30.989 181 1:48.701 2 33.737 45.711 31.898 181 1:51.346
3 33.166 44.206 31.282 183 1:48.654 3 33.752 46.087 31.579 181 1:51.418
4 33.173 44.889 31.038 179 1:49.100 4 34.016 46.155 31.709 179 1:51.880
5 32.797 44.223 31.465 183 1:48.485 5 33.792 45.442 31.453 186 1:50.687
6 33.199 44.414 30.847 185 1:48.460 6 33.934 45.641 31.771 184 1:51.346
   
304 Hunter FORD (NSW) (1st) 365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (4th)
1 39.428 44.955 31.255 78 1:55.638 1 40.028 44.955 31.345 83 1:56.328
2 32.368 43.834 31.068 186 1:47.270 2 32.788 44.629 31.113 186 1:48.530
3 32.768 43.837 30.957 177 1:47.562 3 32.945 44.650 30.803 186 1:48.398
4 32.762 43.751 30.808 179 1:47.321 4 33.218 44.825 30.797 192 1:48.840
5 32.759 43.857 31.033 179 1:47.649 5 32.889 44.254 31.280 189 1:48.423
6 32.920 44.175 31.199 180 1:48.294 6 33.112 44.417 31.039 184 1:48.568
   
310 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (9th) 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (10th)
1 40.638 46.303 31.666 91 1:58.607 1 42.308 47.546 33.034 89 2:02.888
2 33.897 45.949 32.228 182 1:52.074 2 34.305 47.335 32.465 183 1:54.105
3 33.943 46.046 31.899 176 1:51.888 3 34.295 46.033 31.997 176 1:52.325
4 33.888 46.055 31.734 183 1:51.677 4 33.889 45.905 32.389 175 1:52.183
5 33.977 46.111 31.901 184 1:51.989 5 33.933 46.105 32.268 170 1:52.306
6 33.545 45.723 31.461 182 1:50.729 6 33.624 45.519 32.410 177 1:51.553
   
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (12th) 372 Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) (6th)
1 41.927 47.807 32.833 92 2:02.567 1 41.230 46.214 31.604 84 1:59.048
2 35.274 48.071 32.689 181 1:56.034 2 33.820 46.208 31.562 190 1:51.590
3 34.747 47.550 32.608 179 1:54.905 3 33.765 45.640 31.866 184 1:51.271
4 34.696 47.421 32.374 179 1:54.491 4 33.780 45.962 31.778 182 1:51.520
5 34.887 47.286 32.667 179 1:54.840 5 33.640 45.510 31.732 182 1:50.882
6 34.900 47.321 32.790 178 1:55.011 6 33.715 46.188 31.643 183 1:51.546
   
323 Brett SELLEN (NSW) (15th) 377 Trent THOMSON (NSW) (16th)
1 44.843 49.626 33.959 97 2:08.428 1 43.630 49.042 34.074 90 2:06.746
2 36.585 49.293 34.169 171 2:00.047 2 36.364 49.772 34.262 171 2:00.398
3 36.528 49.828 34.101 170 2:00.457 3 36.437 49.460 34.171 173 2:00.068
4 36.562 49.128 34.012 172 1:59.702 4 36.616 49.590 34.018 171 2:00.224
5 36.253 49.077 33.791 172 1:59.121 5 36.457 49.885 33.965 169 2:00.307
6 36.604 49.469 34.322 171 2:00.395 6 37.604 49.698 33.818 170 2:01.120
   
333 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (7th) 388 Teakay STARWYN (NSW) (19th)
1 40.831 45.859 32.046 86 1:58.736 1 48.741 53.120 35.584 98 2:17.445
2 33.699 46.405 31.860 183 1:51.964 2 39.024 52.613 35.266 168 2:06.903
3 34.133 45.684 32.163 176 1:51.980 3 39.190 52.713 35.786 167 2:07.689
4 33.668 45.926 31.979 182 1:51.573 4 38.633 55.826 35.520 168 2:09.979
5 33.604 45.361 31.755 175 1:50.720 5 38.721 51.479 34.944 167 2:05.144
6 33.952 45.425 31.603 178 1:50.980 6 37.637 52.320 34.835 170 2:04.792
   
344 Pat CONDON (NSW) (5th) 391 Brian EASTON (NSW) (18th)
1 40.196 45.730 31.791 85 1:57.717 1 45.399 51.581 35.083 90 2:12.063
2 33.714 45.307 31.993 183 1:51.014 2 37.067 51.155 35.189 163 2:03.411
3 33.901 45.530 31.920 178 1:51.351 3 37.117 52.231 35.188 161 2:04.536
4 34.039 45.398 31.913 179 1:51.350 4 36.948 50.723 35.317 160 2:02.988
5 33.873 45.400 31.757 179 1:51.030 5 36.872 49.658 35.551 160 2:02.081
6 33.769 45.308 31.941 180 1:51.018 6 37.684 49.515 35.825 157 2:03.024
   
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (DNF) 392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (14th)
1 39.565 45.028 31.113 65 1:55.706 1 45.096 48.911 33.411 86 2:07.418
  2 35.970 49.054 33.497 181 1:58.521
347 Lawrence CONDON (NSW) (11th) 3 35.448 48.072 33.474 176 1:56.994
1 42.355 47.463 32.888 97 2:02.706 4 35.602 47.813 33.630 178 1:57.045
2 34.386 47.171 32.420 185 1:53.977 5 35.532 48.106 33.261 176 1:56.899
3 34.415 46.041 32.160 173 1:52.616 6 35.244 47.852 33.511 179 1:56.607
4 34.358 45.744 31.910 174 1:52.012  
5 33.909 46.037 32.120 176 1:52.066 393 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (2nd)
6 33.917 46.163 31.938 176 1:52.018 1 39.360 44.975 31.321 82 1:55.656
  2 33.288 44.309 31.051 177 1:48.648
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (13th) 3 33.348 44.603 30.807 181 1:48.758
1 43.231 48.263 33.142 95 2:04.636 4 32.957 44.818 31.230 190 1:49.005
2 35.738 48.373 33.481 176 1:57.592 5 33.328 44.113 30.967 182 1:48.408
3 35.656 48.245 33.171 174 1:57.072 6 33.044 44.231 31.014 186 1:48.289
4 35.728 48.365 33.174 174 1:57.267  
5 35.627 48.058 33.283 172 1:56.968 398 Richard TOPARIS (NSW) (17th)
6 35.221 47.895 33.019 174 1:56.135 1 45.053 51.408 34.644 99 2:11.105
  2 37.558 51.295 35.020 169 2:03.873
  3 37.605 51.805 34.614 167 2:04.024
  4 37.549 51.357 34.576 169 2:03.482
  5 37.568 51.119 34.140 167 2:02.827
  6 37.491 50.870 34.208 174 2:02.569

*** Rider 377 (Trent THOMSON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold