2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R24
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 33.6C
DUCATI OWNERS CLUB RACE
Race
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:15:56
Laps: 6
Starters: 8
Printed at: 15:31
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
4 Darren JONES (SA) (2nd) 33 David JAMES (NSW) (6th)
1 36.894 42.423 27.906 70 1:47.223 1 40.308 46.524 31.010 97 1:57.842
2 30.584 42.371 27.471 244 1:40.426 2 33.578 45.913 29.825 211 1:49.316
3 33.086 43.832 26.765 233 1:43.683 3 33.448 45.932 30.024 207 1:49.404
4 31.239 41.295 27.863 240 1:40.397 4 33.275 45.353 29.671 208 1:48.299
5 30.591 41.530 26.113 253 1:38.234 5 33.139 45.738 29.663 211 1:48.540
6 30.009 41.275 26.048 261 1:37.332 6 33.352 45.533 30.092 205 1:48.977
   
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (4th) 40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (1st)
1 38.401 44.300 28.389 97 1:51.090 1 36.538 42.407 26.311 86 1:45.256
2 32.412 44.247 28.875 236 1:45.534 2 30.981 42.657 26.762 267 1:40.400
3 32.693 44.218 28.593 227 1:45.504 3 31.283 42.415 26.599 253 1:40.297
4 32.550 43.920 28.506 233 1:44.976 4 31.178 42.682 26.598 251 1:40.458
5 32.525 44.885 28.654 234 1:46.064 5 31.098 42.862 26.586 260 1:40.546
6 32.623 44.354 28.508 230 1:45.485 6 31.055 42.629 26.587 258 1:40.271
   
23 Brett ROBERTS (NSW) (8th) 63 Michael SODERLAND (NSW) (5th)
1 44.547 51.926 32.287 78 2:08.760 1 39.700 46.096 29.733 98 1:55.529
2 37.138 51.549 32.263 214 2:00.950 2 33.244 46.241 30.409 218 1:49.894
3 37.084 50.562 31.662 216 1:59.308 3 33.540 46.076 30.117 214 1:49.733
4 37.381 50.845 31.578 209 1:59.804 4 33.372 45.923 29.797 215 1:49.092
5 37.147 50.951 31.754 206 1:59.852 5 33.602 46.392 29.608 217 1:49.602
  6 33.475 45.623 29.398 219 1:48.496
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (7th)  
1 40.038 47.042 30.201 81 1:57.281 86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (3rd)
2 34.486 46.419 30.044 213 1:50.949 1 37.273 42.887 26.555 95 1:46.715
3 33.980 46.212 29.773 213 1:49.965 2 30.964 43.514 26.840 267 1:41.318
4 33.083 45.545 29.619 214 1:48.247 3 32.370 43.994 26.914 238 1:43.278
5 33.333 45.338 29.542 216 1:48.213 4 31.293 43.738 27.140 255 1:42.171
6 33.030 45.578 29.188 214 1:47.796 5 31.424 43.338 27.300 259 1:42.062
  6 31.201 44.304 27.286 251 1:42.791

*** Rider 86 (Ashley BEATON (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

*** Rider 23 (Brett ROBERTS (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold