2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R25
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 33.6C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:40:12
Laps: 7
Starters: 14
Printed at: 16:12
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (2nd) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (7th)
1 34.030 39.925 24.645 107 1:38.600 1 36.194 41.597 25.396 126 1:43.187
2 28.424 39.948 24.771 293 1:33.143 2 29.364 40.919 25.258 285 1:35.541
3 28.477 39.998 24.670 293 1:33.145 3 29.623 40.943 25.511 290 1:36.077
4 28.788 40.194 24.874 294 1:33.856 4 29.395 40.930 25.434 284 1:35.759
5 28.845 40.104 24.923 287 1:33.872 5 29.589 40.945 25.330 286 1:35.864
6 28.833 40.071 24.907 285 1:33.811 6 29.644 40.788 25.767 289 1:36.199
7 28.718 40.057 24.879 288 1:33.654 7 29.276 40.514 25.338 285 1:35.128
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (8th) 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (5th)
1 35.079 40.884 25.576 109 1:41.539 1 34.422 40.476 24.743 93 1:39.641
2 29.286 40.957 25.651 274 1:35.894 2 28.700 40.104 24.890 296 1:33.694
3 29.311 41.064 25.635 273 1:36.010 3 28.487 40.208 25.000 291 1:33.695
4 29.504 40.986 25.824 271 1:36.314 4 28.763 39.974 25.067 289 1:33.804
5 29.551 40.834 25.765 268 1:36.150 5 28.496 40.029 25.067 285 1:33.592
6 29.823 41.093 25.811 268 1:36.727 6 28.660 40.078 24.934 291 1:33.672
7 29.466 40.617 25.502 272 1:35.585 7 28.670 39.929 24.975 295 1:33.574
   
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (10th)
1 33.510 39.535 24.552 75 1:37.597 1 35.766 41.426 25.379 106 1:42.571
2 27.836 39.083 24.627 288 1:31.546 2 29.326 41.176 25.428 279 1:35.930
3 28.124 39.229 24.649 288 1:32.002 3 29.297 41.187 25.411 280 1:35.895
4 28.234 39.581 24.953 288 1:32.768 4 29.549 41.639 25.652 281 1:36.840
5 28.284 39.438 24.779 284 1:32.501 5 29.999 41.018 25.788 277 1:36.805
6 28.321 39.471 24.835 284 1:32.627 6 29.776 41.516 25.882 273 1:37.174
7 28.361 39.498 24.695 286 1:32.554 7 30.003 41.771 25.869 274 1:37.643
   
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (9th) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (4th)
1 35.540 41.055 25.621 120 1:42.216 1 34.352 40.142 25.008 95 1:39.502
2 29.416 40.926 25.415 285 1:35.757 2 28.376 39.963 25.066 295 1:33.405
3 29.589 41.067 25.489 284 1:36.145 3 28.482 39.805 24.971 293 1:33.258
4 29.640 41.048 25.612 284 1:36.300 4 28.770 39.919 25.238 293 1:33.927
5 29.447 40.922 25.609 282 1:35.978 5 28.813 39.980 25.285 290 1:34.078
6 29.948 41.215 25.896 283 1:37.059 6 28.759 39.884 25.111 290 1:33.754
7 29.700 41.676 25.678 285 1:37.054 7 28.612 39.927 24.979 294 1:33.518
   
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (13th) 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (14th)
1 37.603 43.518 26.690 114 1:47.811 1 38.139 44.786 27.217 108 1:50.142
2 31.601 43.534 26.729 262 1:41.864 2 31.878 44.775 27.709 268 1:44.362
3 31.661 43.952 27.111 259 1:42.724 3 32.525 44.955 27.820 261 1:45.300
4 32.059 44.561 27.561 256 1:44.181 4 32.955 45.559 27.939 263 1:46.453
5 32.325 44.490 27.567 254 1:44.382 5 33.397 46.083 28.010 260 1:47.490
6 32.321 44.189 27.599 247 1:44.109 6 32.805 45.628 28.144 257 1:46.577
7 31.962 43.936 27.488 253 1:43.386 7 33.068 45.947 28.343 262 1:47.358
   
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (6th) 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (3rd)
1 34.762 40.678 25.285 106 1:40.725 1 33.743 39.581 24.493 92 1:37.817
2 29.228 40.549 25.463 286 1:35.240 2 28.449 39.521 25.013 286 1:32.983
3 29.026 40.355 25.349 283 1:34.730 3 28.771 39.839 25.152 281 1:33.762
4 29.322 40.739 25.465 282 1:35.526 4 28.865 40.206 25.229 276 1:34.300
5 29.338 40.852 25.586 279 1:35.776 5 28.982 40.011 25.146 277 1:34.139
6 29.377 40.753 25.564 278 1:35.694 6 28.714 39.958 25.054 278 1:33.726
7 29.411 40.693 25.643 281 1:35.747 7 28.754 40.163 25.065 282 1:33.982
   
44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (11th) 87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (12th)
1 36.492 42.395 25.491 109 1:44.378 1 37.104 42.725 26.386 119 1:46.215
2 29.676 41.723 25.593 280 1:36.992 2 30.230 42.723 26.635 274 1:39.588
3 30.008 42.210 25.809 276 1:38.027 3 30.379 42.744 26.812 270 1:39.935
4 29.872 42.234 26.040 276 1:38.146 4 30.748 43.338 26.778 267 1:40.864
5 30.079 42.119 25.938 269 1:38.136 5 30.431 42.982 26.898 268 1:40.311
6 30.537 42.912 26.101 273 1:39.550 6 30.963 43.367 26.928 266 1:41.258
7 30.244 42.399 26.131 270 1:38.774 7 30.864 43.143 26.629 270 1:40.636

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold