2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10
|
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC
SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKES
SERIES POINTS
|
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | Rnd 4 | Rnd 4 | ||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | SMP | SA | Qld | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Total | |||||||||||
1 | Michael McMILLAN (QLD) | 94 | 69 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 | |||||||||||
2 | Beau BEATON (NSW) | 50 | 72 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 219 | |||||||||||
3 | Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) | 84 | 18 | 58 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 216 | |||||||||||
4 | Danny THOMAS (NSW) | 51 | 43 | 49 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 169 | |||||||||||
5 | Ian GODWIN (NSW) | 43 | 33 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 148 | |||||||||||
6 | Darren SAGAR (SA) | 59 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 137 | |||||||||||
7 | Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 60 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 126 | |||||||||||
8 | Aaron BREESE (NSW) | 74 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 111 | |||||||||||
9 | Richard DRAPER (NSW) | 44 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 88 | |||||||||||
10 | Bill BIRDSEY (NSW) | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |||||||||||
11 | Howard SABEY (SA) | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | |||||||||||
12 | Darren JONES (SA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 58 | |||||||||||
13 | Matt EDWARDS (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | |||||||||||
14 | Jason WARE (SA) | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | |||||||||||
15 | Grant BARRATT-THOMPSON (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 | |||||||||||
16 | Richard WILKINSON (SA) | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |||||||||||
17 | Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 43 | |||||||||||
18 | Adrian CROSSING (SA) | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |||||||||||
19 | Antony STRETTON (QLD) | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |||||||||||
20 | Craig MASTERS (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 38 | |||||||||||
21 | Ashley BEATON (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 35 | |||||||||||
22 | Anthony RICCI (SA) | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |||||||||||
23 | Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 30 | |||||||||||
24 | William BIRDSEY (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 25 | |||||||||||
25 | Ben O'CONNOR (VIC) | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |||||||||||
26 | David JAMES (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||||
27 | Brett ROBERTS (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||
28 | Michael SODERLAND (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |||||||||||
29 | Peter BRIGHTON (NSW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |