2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: W03
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 22.3
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Warm Up
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:22:47
Laps: 5 Min
Starters: 13
Printed at: 9:30
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (3rd) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (4th)
1 39.971 45.062 26.176 1:51.209 1 42.057 44.868 26.031 1:52.956
2 30.267 40.898 25.031 293 1:36.196 2 29.787 41.091 25.415 281 1:36.293
3 29.205 41.197 24.897 296 1:35.299 3 29.365 41.008 26.732 284 1:37.105
4 1:25.948  
  60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (8th)
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 1 34.496 45.270 26.662 1:46.428
1 35.102 45.872 28.046 1:49.020 2 30.661 42.262 25.898 275 1:38.821
2 30.273 40.162 25.752 284 1:36.187 3 31.255 42.927 44.055 260 1:58.237
3 29.006 39.704 24.733 292 1:33.443  
4 34.309 53.266 288 1:27.575 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (7th)
  1 1:38.616 42.906 26.817 2:48.339
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (9th) 2 30.104 41.670 25.882 274 1:37.656
1 1:05.503 46.113 27.474 2:19.090 3 30.109 41.727 25.890 274 1:37.726
2 31.979 45.321 26.735 278 1:44.035  
3 31.196 42.494 26.348 276 1:40.038 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (5th)
  1 1:02.673 50.214 26.427 2:19.314
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (12th) 2 30.602 40.938 25.329 266 1:36.869
1 1:25.566 52.825 30.298 2:48.689 3 29.759 41.344 46.021 288 1:57.124
2 35.384 47.830 28.382 232 1:51.596  
3 33.269 46.069 27.801 249 1:47.139 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (13th)
  1 1:47.333 54.157 30.596 3:12.086
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (6th) 2 37.303 48.852 28.632 206 1:54.787
1 1:06.008 44.762 26.364 2:17.134  
2 30.490 41.636 25.508 285 1:37.634 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (2nd)
3 32.294 45.578 46.587 287 2:04.459 1 51.603 42.176 25.509 1:59.288
  2 30.368 40.651 25.212 284 1:36.231
44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (10th) 3 29.491 40.227 24.902 285 1:34.620
1 1:07.990 49.108 28.227 2:25.325  
2 33.924 44.704 26.824 253 1:45.452 87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (11th)
3 32.310 44.512 26.517 266 1:43.339 1 3:28.442 46.026 27.808 4:42.276
  2 31.943 45.713 27.575 271 1:45.231

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold