2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10
|
|
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
12 Craig MASTERS (NSW) (2nd) | 40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 48.483 | 46.753 | 28.080 | 2:03.316 | 1 | 54.235 | 47.098 | 28.247 | 2:09.580 | ||||||||||
2 | 33.087 | 46.176 | 28.067 | 258 | 1:47.330 | 2 | 33.023 | 44.557 | 26.797 | 257 | 1:44.377 | ||||||||
3 | 32.249 | 43.816 | 27.924 | 258 | 1:43.989 | 3 | 32.113 | 43.542 | 26.752 | 256 | 1:42.407 | ||||||||
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (9th) | 46 Darren SAGAR (SA) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:10.378 | 49.759 | 31.668 | 2:31.805 | 1 | 1:06.879 | 52.534 | 30.570 | 2:29.983 | ||||||||||
2 | 36.428 | 47.399 | 29.872 | 217 | 1:53.699 | 2 | 35.764 | 48.782 | 29.529 | 242 | 1:54.075 | ||||||||
3 | 34.414 | 48.376 | 29.212 | 240 | 1:52.002 | ||||||||||||||
23 Brett ROBERTS (NSW) (13th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 58.475 | 57.485 | 33.914 | 2:29.874 | 52 Danny THOMAS (NSW) (14th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 39.587 | 56.954 | 33.657 | 213 | 2:10.198 | 1 | 1:18.972 | 49.937 | 31.359 | 2:40.268 | |||||||||
2 | 34.639 | 48.506 | 1:01.394 | 224 | 2:24.539 | ||||||||||||||
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (12th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:00.558 | 63 Michael SODERLAND (NSW) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||
2 | 1:56.313 | 1 | 1:48.497 | 50.964 | 31.223 | 3:10.684 | |||||||||||||
2 | 35.306 | 48.350 | 30.502 | 221 | 1:54.158 | ||||||||||||||
25 Peter BRIGHTON (NSW) (5th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.920 | 47.867 | 29.070 | 2:01.857 | 66 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (6th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 34.163 | 46.422 | 28.896 | 245 | 1:49.481 | 1 | 41.243 | 46.882 | 29.298 | 1:57.423 | |||||||||
3 | 33.182 | 44.801 | 28.039 | 237 | 1:46.022 | 2 | 33.905 | 46.015 | 29.888 | 234 | 1:49.808 | ||||||||
4 | 1:20.699 | 3 | 33.729 | 45.404 | 29.298 | 230 | 1:48.431 | ||||||||||||
33 David JAMES (NSW) (11th) | 66a Grant BARRATT-THOMPSON (NSW) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 1:22.254 | 51.391 | 31.809 | 2:45.454 | 1 | 38.928 | 47.230 | 27.922 | 1:54.080 | ||||||||||
2 | 35.442 | 48.976 | 31.081 | 202 | 1:55.499 | 2 | 32.812 | 45.327 | 27.402 | 263 | 1:45.541 | ||||||||
3 | 35.715 | 48.579 | 30.780 | 208 | 1:55.074 | 3 | 32.336 | 44.547 | 27.398 | 257 | 1:44.281 | ||||||||
67 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 43.835 | 49.028 | 30.881 | 2:03.744 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 34.642 | 46.772 | 29.683 | 229 | 1:51.097 | ||||||||||||||
3 | 33.552 | 46.291 | 29.697 | 230 | 1:49.540 | ||||||||||||||
86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (4th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 2:48.829 | 48.025 | 28.567 | 4:05.421 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 32.819 | 44.770 | 28.042 | 266 | 1:45.631 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |