2016 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 25 - 28
|
|
AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Brendan WILSON (VIC) | 1:52.930 | 1:49.722 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 1:45.473 | 1:41.018 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | Ben WHITE (VIC) | 1:50.670 | 1:47.492 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | Shane MAGGS (VIC) | 1:51.740 | 1:46.492 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Rylee SIMONS (VIC) | 1:57.840 | 1:51.475 | ||||||||||||||||
22 | Glenn NANKERVIS (VIC) | 2:00.415 | 1:59.154 | ||||||||||||||||
23 | Riki LANYON (QLD) | 1:58.749 | 1:51.320 | ||||||||||||||||
25 | Ben BLYTH (VIC) | 1:46.036 | 1:40.551 | ||||||||||||||||
27 | Nic LIMINTON (SA) | 1:49.665 | 1:46.234 | ||||||||||||||||
29 | Patrick LI (VIC) | 1:50.680 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | David ROUGHLEY (QLD) | 1:56.847 | 1:51.857 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | Jack TWISSE (WA) | 1:55.104 | 1:51.239 | ||||||||||||||||
36 | Sam CLARKE (WA) | 1:45.377 | 1:41.108 | ||||||||||||||||
41 | Nathan NORRIS (SA) | 2:01.563 | 1:58.797 | ||||||||||||||||
44 | Jessica WATKINS (VIC) | 1:53.709 | 1:46.924 | ||||||||||||||||
47 | Jonny TAYLOR (VIC) | 1:52.870 | 1:46.264 | ||||||||||||||||
50 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | 1:50.593 | 1:47.078 | ||||||||||||||||
52 | Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) | 1:47.537 | 1:45.814 | ||||||||||||||||
61 | Rhys BELLING (VIC) | 1:54.980 | 1:53.330 | ||||||||||||||||
65 | Troy GUENTHER (QLD) | 1:45.409 | 1:42.121 | ||||||||||||||||
66 | Hayden SPINKS (NSW) | 1:55.134 | 1:51.291 | ||||||||||||||||
69 | Ryan MASRI (NSW) | 1:56.936 | 1:51.433 | ||||||||||||||||
71 | Terry DIXON (VIC) | 2:00.372 | 1:53.096 | ||||||||||||||||
72 | Brad SHAW (VIC) | 1:50.200 | 1:46.038 | ||||||||||||||||
74 | Cam RUSSELL (VIC) | 1:49.065 | 1:47.239 | ||||||||||||||||
75 | Colin LEWIS (NSW) | 1:51.831 | 1:46.396 | ||||||||||||||||
76 | Scott GAPPS (NSW) | 1:55.723 | 1:53.963 | ||||||||||||||||
77 | Robbie MENZIES (QLD) | 1:48.887 | 1:46.129 | ||||||||||||||||
82 | Chris QUINN (NSW) | 1:47.473 | 1:43.842 | ||||||||||||||||
83 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | 1:47.059 | 1:44.896 | ||||||||||||||||
92 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 1:48.049 | 1:47.776 | ||||||||||||||||
96 | Luke MITCHELL (NSW) | 1:47.506 | 1:45.028 | ||||||||||||||||
97 | Luke HOREWOOD (SA) | 1:57.000 | 1:52.238 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |