2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : APRIL 28 - 30
|
SUPERBIKE YMI AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP PROVISIONAL SERIES POINTS |
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 3 | |||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Machine | WSBK | W/fld | Pole | Race 1 | Race 2 | Total | |||||||||||
1 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | Yamaha | 76 | 30 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 139 | |||||||||||
2 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | Yamaha | 41 | 38 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 130 | |||||||||||
3 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | Honda | 47 | 46 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 130 | |||||||||||
4 | Robert BUGDEN (QLD) | Kawasaki | 54 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 125 | |||||||||||
5 | Bryan STARING (WA) | Honda | 36 | 33 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 96 | |||||||||||
6 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | Suzuki | 32 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 85 | |||||||||||
7 | Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) | Yamaha | 44 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 84 | |||||||||||
8 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | Kawasaki | 28 | 19 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 68 | |||||||||||
9 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | Yamaha | 25 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 65 | |||||||||||
10 | Beau BEATON (NSW) | Ducati | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | |||||||||||
11 | Josh HOOK (NSW) | Kawasaki | 0 | 28 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 58 | |||||||||||
12 | Mitch LEVY (NSW) | Yamaha | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 55 | |||||||||||
13 | Troy GUENTHER (QLD) | BMW | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 52 | |||||||||||
14 | Corey TURNER (QLD) | Yamaha | 19 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 49 | |||||||||||
15 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | Kawasaki | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48 | |||||||||||
16 | Glenn ALLERTON (VIC) | Yamaha | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |||||||||||
17 | Aiden COOTE (VIC) | Kawasaki | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |||||||||||
18 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | Yamaha | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 32 | |||||||||||
19 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | Ducati | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 31 | |||||||||||
20 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | Yamaha | 0 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 26 | |||||||||||
21 | Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) | Suzuki | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16 | |||||||||||
22 | Jack BAKER (QLD) | Kawasaki | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |||||||||||
23 | Samuel LAMBERT (NT) | BMW | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||
24 | Chas HERN (VIC) | MV Agusta | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||
25 | Trent GIBSON (VIC) | Yamaha | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||
26 | Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) | Yamaha | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||||||||
27 | Nathan SPITERI (VIC) | Kawasaki | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||||
28 | Hamish McMURRAY (NSW) | Kawasaki | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||||||||
29 | Sloan FROST (NZ) | Suzuki | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
30 | William DAVIDSON (NSW) | Yamaha | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||
31 | David BARKER (VIC) | Kawasaki | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||
32 | Ashley FLEMING (WA) | Aprilia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |