2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 6 - 8
|
AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE
PHILLIP ISLAND SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
SERIES POINTS
|
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Machine | WSBK | Race 1 | Race 2 | Total | |||||||||||||
1 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | Yamaha | 75 | 17 | 15 | 107 | |||||||||||||
2 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | Yamaha | 41 | 20 | 25 | 86 | |||||||||||||
3 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | Suzuki | 32 | 25 | 16 | 73 | |||||||||||||
4 | Bryan STARING (WA) | Honda | 36 | 15 | 18 | 69 | |||||||||||||
5 | Cru HALLIDAY (NSW) | Yamaha | 44 | 14 | 9 | 67 | |||||||||||||
6 | Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) | Kawasaki | 54 | 0 | 0 | 54 | |||||||||||||
7 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | Yamaha | 25 | 12 | 12 | 49 | |||||||||||||
8 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | Honda | 47 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |||||||||||||
9 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | Aprilia | 15 | 13 | 14 | 42 | |||||||||||||
10 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | Kawasaki | 22 | 6 | 13 | 41 | |||||||||||||
11 | Mitchell LEVY (NSW) | Yamaha | 37 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |||||||||||||
12 | Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) | Yamaha | 0 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |||||||||||||
13 | Glenn ALLERTON (VIC) | Yamaha | 35 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |||||||||||||
14 | Beau BEATON (NSW) | Ducati | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |||||||||||||
15 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | Kawasaki | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |||||||||||||
16 | Josh HOOK (NSW) | Ducati | 0 | 16 | 11 | 27 | |||||||||||||
17 | Troy GUENTHER (QLD) | BMW | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |||||||||||||
18 | Troy HERFOSS (NSW) | Honda | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | |||||||||||||
19 | Jed METCHER (VIC) | Yamaha | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||
20 | Corey TURNER (QLD) | Yamaha | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |||||||||||||
21 | Mitch LEVY (NSW) | Yamaha | 0 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||
22 | Robert BUGDEN (QLD) | Kawasaki | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |||||||||||||
23 | Trent GIBSON (VIC) | Yamaha | 13 | 0 | 4 | 17 | |||||||||||||
24 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | Kawasaki | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |||||||||||||
25 | Sloan FROST (NZ) | Suzuki | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||
26 | Samuel LAMBERT (NT) | BMW | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||||
27 | Chas HERN (VIC) | MV | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||||
28 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | BMW | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||
29 | David BARKER (VIC) | Kawasaki | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||
30 | Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) | Yamaha | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||||||||||
31 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | Ducati | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||||||||||||
32 | Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) | Suzuki | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||
33 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | Yamaha | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||
34 | William DAVIDSON (NSW) | Yamaha | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||
35 | Ben STRONACH (WA) | Yamaha | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||
36 | Aiden COOTE (VIC) | Kawasaki | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |