2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 6 - 8
|
|
AUSTRALIAN MOTO 3 / 125cc GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONSHIP Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||
13 John STAFFORD (VIC) (14th) | 69 Taran OCEAN (TAS) (7th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 42.342 | 38.235 | 26.321 | 35.507 | 2:22.405 | 1 | 40.345 | 39.638 | 27.651 | 35.205 | 2:22.839 | ||||||||
2 | 30.188 | 40.117 | 25.019 | 34.596 | 185 | 2:09.920 | 2 | 30.572 | 38.666 | 24.420 | 32.983 | 193 | 2:06.641 | ||||||
3 | 30.807 | 37.998 | 25.480 | 35.162 | 183 | 2:09.447 | 3 | 27.958 | 34.786 | 22.959 | 32.375 | 197 | 1:58.078 | ||||||
14 Mark DEJONG (TAS) (11th) | 86 Dallas SKEER (SA) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 41.177 | 38.549 | 26.611 | 34.588 | 2:20.925 | 1 | 34.959 | 34.792 | 23.421 | 32.552 | 2:05.724 | ||||||||
2 | 30.433 | 37.812 | 24.398 | 33.002 | 191 | 2:05.645 | 2 | 27.265 | 32.665 | 21.397 | 30.302 | 204 | 1:51.629 | ||||||
3 | 28.449 | 35.454 | 23.355 | 32.683 | 182 | 1:59.941 | 3 | 26.582 | 33.697 | 21.763 | 30.345 | 208 | 1:52.387 | ||||||
16 Matt BARTON (VIC) (1st) | 92 Daniel SHERWOOD (WA) (13th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.405 | 34.377 | 21.503 | 30.776 | 2:02.061 | 1 | 40.291 | 41.402 | 28.421 | 35.114 | 2:25.228 | ||||||||
2 | 26.105 | 32.922 | 20.914 | 30.121 | 210 | 1:50.062 | 2 | 31.249 | 39.744 | 25.333 | 34.511 | 184 | 2:10.837 | ||||||
3 | 25.872 | 32.179 | 20.521 | 29.894 | 208 | 1:48.466 | 3 | 30.891 | 37.725 | 25.347 | 35.462 | 187 | 2:09.425 | ||||||
24 Nick MATHIAS (WA) (10th) | 115 Ian HUGHES (WA) (15th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.807 | 37.572 | 23.193 | 33.729 | 2:12.301 | 1 | 40.158 | 41.312 | 27.228 | 36.228 | 2:24.926 | ||||||||
2 | 28.316 | 35.886 | 22.972 | 33.276 | 190 | 2:00.450 | 2 | 32.604 | 39.671 | 25.271 | 34.783 | 171 | 2:12.329 | ||||||
3 | 28.492 | 35.297 | 22.937 | 33.161 | 191 | 1:59.887 | 3 | 30.822 | 38.307 | 25.343 | 35.237 | 188 | 2:09.709 | ||||||
30 Peter McFARLANE (WA) (9th) | 145 Mark LAING-HUGHES (WA) (5th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.142 | 38.413 | 24.277 | 33.731 | 2:13.563 | 1 | 34.624 | 35.719 | 22.973 | 31.314 | 2:04.630 | ||||||||
2 | 28.874 | 35.740 | 23.139 | 32.083 | 196 | 1:59.836 | 2 | 27.547 | 34.672 | 22.972 | 31.222 | 199 | 1:56.413 | ||||||
3 | 28.194 | 35.474 | 23.134 | 32.620 | 199 | 1:59.422 | 3 | 27.343 | 34.011 | 22.370 | 30.901 | 199 | 1:54.625 | ||||||
40 Jeremy HUDDLESTONE (TAS) (8th) | 171 Scott TOPPING (WA) (16th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 41.581 | 38.863 | 26.132 | 34.663 | 2:21.239 | 1 | 40.901 | 39.581 | 27.056 | 36.061 | 2:23.599 | ||||||||
2 | 30.514 | 38.466 | 23.928 | 32.786 | 184 | 2:05.694 | 2 | 30.801 | 38.875 | 25.617 | 35.964 | 202 | 2:11.257 | ||||||
3 | 27.742 | 35.427 | 22.724 | 32.395 | 197 | 1:58.288 | 3 | 31.282 | 37.664 | 25.100 | 36.203 | 196 | 2:10.249 | ||||||
66 Joel KELSO (NT) (2nd) | 186 David DOUGHTY (WA) (4th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.843 | 35.737 | 21.800 | 32.202 | 2:07.582 | 1 | 35.531 | 35.669 | 22.887 | 31.167 | 2:05.254 | ||||||||
2 | 26.799 | 33.306 | 21.396 | 30.821 | 213 | 1:52.322 | 2 | 27.055 | 34.579 | 22.115 | 31.237 | 195 | 1:54.986 | ||||||
3 | 25.991 | 32.294 | 20.805 | 30.306 | 216 | 1:49.396 | 3 | 27.033 | 34.046 | 22.025 | 31.149 | 193 | 1:54.253 | ||||||
68 Dave MANSON (WA) (6th) | 999 Nick REAGON (VIC) (12th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 36.274 | 36.007 | 23.100 | 32.919 | 2:08.300 | 1 | 37.466 | 37.111 | 23.679 | 33.185 | 2:11.441 | ||||||||
2 | 28.252 | 34.932 | 22.875 | 32.396 | 195 | 1:58.455 | 2 | 28.724 | 35.428 | 23.185 | 33.191 | 192 | 2:00.528 | ||||||
3 | 28.001 | 34.308 | 22.605 | 31.729 | 195 | 1:56.643 | 3 | 28.727 | 35.443 | 23.194 | 32.589 | 192 | 1:59.953 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |