2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 7
PHILLIP ISLAND GP CIRCUIT : OCTOBER 6 - 8
|
|
HORSELL CONSULTING AUSTRALIAN SIDECAR CHAMPIONSHIP Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||
4 Bruce COLLINS / Peter DEANGELIS (VIC) (8th) | 27 Howard FORD / Lee MENZIES (NSW) (2nd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 46.139 | 39.680 | 25.009 | 35.195 | 2:26.023 | 1 | 38.625 | 36.417 | 23.172 | 31.868 | 2:10.082 | ||||||||
2 | 28.812 | 36.000 | 22.250 | 32.034 | 209 | 1:59.096 | 2 | 28.387 | 33.376 | 21.340 | 30.333 | 197 | 1:53.436 | ||||||
5 Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD) (12th) | 38 John CLANCY / Warren GRUBB (VIC) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 43.243 | 40.539 | 26.355 | 36.166 | 2:26.303 | 1 | 39.229 | 35.257 | 22.799 | 32.136 | 2:09.421 | ||||||||
2 | 29.958 | 37.026 | 23.367 | 32.826 | 186 | 2:03.177 | 2 | 27.722 | 34.818 | 22.567 | 31.927 | 216 | 1:57.034 | ||||||
3 | 26.536 | 33.516 | 21.723 | 31.892 | 218 | 1:53.667 | |||||||||||||
15 Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (11th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 38.836 | 37.924 | 24.541 | 32.585 | 2:13.886 | 54 Mick ALTON / Chrissie CLANCY (NSW) (5th) | |||||||||||||
2 | 29.336 | 35.400 | 23.802 | 31.885 | 205 | 2:00.423 | 1 | 38.218 | 35.756 | 22.753 | 32.593 | 2:09.320 | |||||||
3 | 28.613 | 36.919 | 23.092 | 32.339 | 205 | 2:00.963 | 2 | 28.095 | 34.799 | 22.691 | 31.886 | 202 | 1:57.471 | ||||||
3 | 27.498 | 33.736 | 22.160 | 32.210 | 206 | 1:55.604 | |||||||||||||
16 Darryl RAYNER / Wendy CAMPBELL (NSW) (6th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 38.170 | 37.677 | 23.536 | 33.086 | 2:12.469 | 55 Duncan ROGERS / Rodney BELL (VIC) (4th) | |||||||||||||
2 | 28.474 | 34.194 | 22.374 | 31.270 | 208 | 1:56.312 | 1 | 42.136 | 40.240 | 25.150 | 33.880 | 2:21.406 | |||||||
3 | 27.634 | 34.099 | 22.075 | 32.740 | 217 | 1:56.548 | 2 | 27.561 | 35.122 | 22.153 | 30.724 | 216 | 1:55.560 | ||||||
3 | 27.399 | 33.077 | 21.703 | 33.837 | 232 | 1:56.016 | |||||||||||||
18 Simon REYNOLDS / Kathryn WARNE (NSW) (15th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.293 | 39.778 | 25.451 | 35.472 | 2:19.994 | 65 Darryl McLEOD / Paul MATTHEWS (WA) (14th) | |||||||||||||
2 | 30.129 | 37.084 | 24.821 | 33.910 | 197 | 2:05.944 | 1 | 39.764 | 38.530 | 24.829 | 34.030 | 2:17.153 | |||||||
3 | 29.651 | 35.669 | 24.489 | 37.097 | 200 | 2:06.906 | 2 | 29.601 | 36.220 | 23.934 | 35.871 | 209 | 2:05.626 | ||||||
3 | 29.654 | 36.155 | 24.019 | 38.344 | 204 | 2:08.172 | |||||||||||||
22 Matthew McKINNON / Brad GORRIE (NSW) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.316 | 39.828 | 25.081 | 34.763 | 2:23.988 | 80 Damien EDIS / Melanie SCHLUTER (VIC) (9th) | |||||||||||||
2 | 28.912 | 36.119 | 22.512 | 31.666 | 206 | 1:59.209 | 1 | 42.433 | 38.060 | 25.531 | 34.061 | 2:20.085 | |||||||
3 | 26.350 | 34.930 | 22.497 | 35.317 | 218 | 1:59.094 | 2 | 27.409 | 36.090 | 23.555 | 32.540 | 214 | 1:59.594 | ||||||
26 Patrick CLANCY / Steve BONNEY (VIC) (10th) | 82 Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD) (1st) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.778 | 39.070 | 24.487 | 32.668 | 2:16.003 | 1 | 39.479 | 37.790 | 24.099 | 31.722 | 2:13.090 | ||||||||
2 | 28.553 | 36.121 | 23.691 | 31.911 | 219 | 2:00.276 | 2 | 27.523 | 33.742 | 21.703 | 29.951 | 211 | 1:52.919 | ||||||
3 | 28.291 | 35.609 | 23.808 | 32.733 | 219 | 2:00.441 | 3 | 26.340 | 33.280 | 21.256 | 31.647 | 225 | 1:52.523 | ||||||
331 Trevor NORRSTROM / Amanda WILLIAMS (VIC) (13th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 44.100 | 37.623 | 25.535 | 34.271 | 2:21.529 | ||||||||||||||
2 | 28.734 | 37.408 | 23.691 | 34.536 | 200 | 2:04.369 | |||||||||||||
3 | 29.349 | 36.132 | 23.459 | 44.221 | 195 | 2:13.161 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |